OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL, GOVT. COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, BAWANI KHERA

(Annual Duty List-  2020-21)

Memo.No.                                                                         Dated:             

1.     College Council, Reception and Development board

i.

Smt. Leena Kajal

Principal/ Patron

ii.

Dr. Dharmvir Singh

Member

iii.

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Member

iv.

Dr. Raman Kumar

Member

v.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Member

vi.

Ms. Deepa

Member

 

2.

SPIO and Chief Tutor

Dr. Dharmvir Singh

 

3.

Bursar

Dr. Raman Kumar

 

4.

Staff Secretary

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Social Secretary

Dr. Raman Kumar

 

5.

Dy. Registrar – Univ. Affairs, College Affairs, 

Result Verification, 

Lecture Shortage,

 Annual Function, , Convocation etc 

Dr. Pawan Kumar

Sh. Sumit Chauhan

Sh. Mukesh Kumar

Sh. Sachin Kumar

Smt. Seema

Ms. Shalu

Ms. Jyoti

 

      6.

Charge  Conference Hall & Staff Room

Sh. Narender Kumar

 

         7. Court Cases

i.

Sh. Sachin Kumar

Convener

ii.

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Member

iii.

Sh. Sumit Chauhan

Member

iv.

Sh. Mukesh Kumar

Member

 

8.     Discipline Committee

i.

Sh. Surender Kumar

Convener

ii.

Smt. Kiran

Member

iii.

Sh. Hemant

Member

iv.

Smt. Mithlesh

Member

v.

Dr. Neena

Member

iv

Smt. Monika (Ext. Lec.)

Member

 

9.     Central Purchase Committee

i.

Dr. Dharmvir Singh

Convener

ii.

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Member

iii.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Member

iv.

Ms. Deepa

Member

 

10.    Women Cell

i.

Smt. Nisha

Convener

ii.

Smt. Suman

Member

iii.

Dr. Neelam

Member

iv

Ms. Sarita (Ext. Lec.)

Member

 

11.  Placement Cell

i.

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Convener

ii.

Sh. Amit Khirbat

Member

iii

Dr. Pawan Kumar

Member

iv.

Dr. Neelam

Member

 

12.  Cultural Committee

i.

Smt. Neena

Convener

ii.

Smt. Nisha

Member

iii.

Dr. Sunil Kumar

Member

iv.

Smt. Kiran

Member

v

Ms.Shalu

Member

vi

Dr. Neelam

Member

vii

Ms. Sarita (Ext. Lect.)

Member

 

13.  Water Arrangement Committee

i.

Sh. Surender Kumar 

Convener

ii.

Sh. Sumit Chauhan

Member

iii.

Dr. Sunil Kumar

Member

iv.

Sh. Rakesh (Ext. Lect.)

Member

 

      14. Photography, Press & Publicity Committee

i.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Convener

ii.

Smt. Nisha 

Member

iii.

Smt. Mithlesh

Member

iv

Sh. Rakesh 

Member

 

        15. Seating, Tent, Mike & Shamiana

i.

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Convener

ii.

Smt. Seema

Member

iii.

Sh. Sachin

Member

iv.

Smt. Mithlesh

Member

 

16.  Time-Table, & Workload Committee

i.

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Convener

ii.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Member

iii.

Dr. Raman  Kumar

Member

iv.

Sh. Hemant (Sci.)

Member

v.

Smt. Nisha (comme.)

Member

 

       17. Refreshment Committee

i.

Smt. Seema

Convener

ii.

Smt. Mithlesh

Member

iii

Ms. Jyoti (Ext. Lect.)

Member

iv

Smt. Monika (Ext. Lect.)

Member

 

18.  Earn While You Learn Committee 

i.

Smt. Kiran

Convener

ii.

Sh Parveen Kumar

Member

iii

Sh. Amit Khirbat

Member

iv.

Sh. Surender

Member

v.

Sh. Rakesh (Ext. Lect.)

Member

 

19.  College Property Incharge

i.

Sh.Narender Kumar

Wooden

ii.

Sh. Amit Khirbat

Electronics

iii.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Steel 

iv.

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Electrical

 

20.  Electricity/Generator Committee/ Electronics Repairing

i.

Sh. Sumit Chauhan

Convener

ii.

Sh. Hemant

Member

iii.

Sh. Surender Kumar

Member

iv.

Sh. Mukesh Kumar

Member

v

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

Member

 

21.  Biometric & CCTV Camera Committee      

i.

Sh. Amit Khirbat

Convener

ii.

Smt. Seema

Member

iii.

Sh. Hemant

Member

iv

Ms Mamta (C.I.)

Member

v.

Sh. Kashyap (Comp. L. Att.)

Member

 

22.  Internal Quality Assurance Cell

i.

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Convener

ii.

Dr. Raman

Member

iii.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Member

iv.

Sh. Amit Khirbat

Member

 

23.  Medical, First Aid, Red Ribbon Club & Red Cross Committee

i.

Ms. Kavita

Convener

ii.

Ms. Shalu

Member

iii.

Sh. Sumit Chauhan

Member

iv

Ms. Sarita (Ext. Lect.)

Member

 

24.  Building Repairing Committee

i.

Dr. Dharmbir Singh 

Convener

ii.

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Member

iii.

Sh. Surender Kumar

Member

iv

Dr. Pawan Kumar

Member

      

25.  College Grievances & Complaint Committee 

i.

Smt. Nisha

Convener

ii.

Dr. Raman

Member

iii.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Member

iv.

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Member

 

 

26.  Sexual Harassment & Anti Ragging Committee

i.

Smt. Deepa

Convener

ii.

Smt Neelam

Member

iii.

Smt Mithlesh

Member

iv

Dr. Neena

Member

 

27.    Bus Pass Committee

i.

Dr. Sunil Sharma (B.A. 1st )

Convener

ii.

Ms. Kavita      ( B.A. 2nd)

Member

iii.

Dr. Neena ( B.A. 3rd )

Member

iv

Smt. Kiran ( B.Com)

Member             

v

Sh. Sumit Chauhan (B. Sc.)

Member

 

28.    Sports Board

i.

Sh Surender Kumar

Convener

ii.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Member

iii.

Smt. Mithlesh

Member

iv.

Smt. Suman

Member

v

Dr. Sunil Kumar

Member

 

29.  Eco Club

i.

Sh. Dharmbir Singh

Convener

ii.

Dr. Raman

Member

iii.

Dr. Pawan

Member

iv.

Sh. Amit Khirbat

Member

v.

Sh. Sumit Chauhan

Member

 

          30. Library Advisory Committee

i.

Sh. Narender Kumar

Convener

ii.

Sh. Amit Khirbat

Member

iii.

Smt. Kiran

Member

iv

Ms. Kavita

Member

             

          31. UGC& NAAC 

       i.

Ms.Deepa 

Convener

        ii.

Smt. Seema

Member

 iii.

Smt. Nisha

Member

 iv.

Sh. Manoj Halwasiya 

Member

v

Sh. Sumit Chauhan

Member

vi

Ms Jyoti ( Ext. Lec)

Member

vii

Ms. Mamta

Member

 

32. RUSA

      i.

 Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Convener

       ii.

Sh. Manoj Halwasiya

Member

iii.

Smt. Seema

Member

iv

Ms. Deepa

Member

 

33.  Prize Purchase & Distribution Committee

 i.

Smt. Deepa

Convener

ii.

Dr. Neena

Member

iii.

Smt. Jyoti (Ext. Lect.)

Member

 

 

34.  NSS Advisory Committee

i.

Smt. Mithlesh

Convener

ii.

Smt. Suman

Co-Convener

iii.

Sh. Sumit Chauhan

Member

iv.

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Member

v.

Ms. Shalu

Member

vi

Dr. Neena

Member

 

35.  Vehicle Stand

i.

Dr. Sunil Sharma

Convener

ii

Sh. Mukesh

Member

iii

Smt. Monika (Ext. Lect.)

Member

 

36.  SC/ST Cell

i.

Sh. Surender Kumar 

Convener

ii.

Sh. Hemant Kumar

Member

iii

Ms. Shalu

Member

iv

Sh. Rakesh (Ext. Lect.)

Member

 

37.  Legal Literacy Cell

i.

Dr. Neelam

Convener

ii

Smt. Kiran

Member

       iii. 

Ms. Kavita

Member

iv

Dr. Sunil

Member

 

38.  SC/BC & Others Scholarship (Nodal Officer)

i.

Sh. Hemant Kumar

Incharge SC Scholarship

ii.

Sh. Sachin Kumar

Incharge BC Scholarship

iii

Sh. Mukesh Kumar

Incharge Others Scholarship

 

39.  College Beautification & Decoration Committee

i.

Ms. Shalu

Convener

ii.

Smt. Nisha & Ms. Kavita

Third Floor

iii.

Dr. Neelam , Smt. Suman  & Smt. Neena

Second Floor

vi

Smt. Kiran, Smt. Monika & Ms. Sarita

First Floor

v

Ms. Deepa

Ms. Jyoti (Ext. Lect.)

Ground Floor 

vi.

Dr. Dharmvir Singh

Outside in campus

 

40.  Income Tax Calculation, TDS & Quarterly Report Committee

i.

Sh.Manoj Kumar

Convener

ii.

Dr. Raman

Member

iii

Sh. Sachin Kumar

Member

iv

Sh. Kashyap

Member

 

41.  EVS Committee

i.

Dr. Dharmvir Singh

Convener      

ii.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Member

iii.

Sh. Mukesh

Member

iv

Sh. Rakesh (Ext. Lect.)

Member

 

 

42.  Out Source Committee

i.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Convener

ii.

Sh. Dharmvir Singh

Member

iii.

Sh. Amit Khirbat

Member

iv.

Sh. Narender

Member

v

Sh. Sachin 

Member

 

43.  Stock Verification Committee

i.

Dr. Pawan

Convener

ii.

Sh. Narender Kumar

Member

iii

Sh. Surender Kumar

Member

v

Sh. Sachin

Member

 

44.  Office Expenses (OE) Committee

i.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Convener

ii.

Smt. Suman

Member

iii.

Smt. Nisha

Member

iv.

Sh. Kashyap (Com. L. Att.)

Member

 

45.  Treasury Committee

i.

Dr. Sunil Kumar

C.T.O.

ii

Sh. Narender Kumar

C.T.O.

iii.

Sh. Sampat Singh

Member

 

46.  Printing Committee

i.

Smt. Suman 

Convener

ii.

Smt. Neena 

Member

iii.

Sh. Narender Kumar

Member

iv

Sh. Mukesh

Member

 

47.  AISHE

i.

Sh. Amit Khirbat

Convener

ii.

Dr. Raman

Member

iii.

Sh. Hemant

Member

iv

Sh. Kashyap(Comp. L.A)

Member

 

 

48.  HRMS & MIS

i.

Sh. Manoj Halwasiya

Nodal Officer

ii.

Smt. Seema

Member

iii.

Smt. Suman

Member

iv

Sh. Mukesh

Member

v

Dr. Kavita

Member

vi

Ms. Mamta

Member

vii

Sh. Kashyap(Comp. L.Att)

Member

                                                

         49. Solar Panel /Solar Energy Committee

i

Dr. Dharmvir Singh

Convener

ii

Sh. Hemant Kumar

Member

iii

Sh. Surender Kumar

Member

          

 

        50. Voter ID & Election Affairs

i.

Sh. Mukesh Kumar

Nodal Officer

ii

Dr. Sunil Kumar

Member

iii.

Sh. Surender Kumar

Member

iv.

Smt. Monika (Ext. Lect.)

Member

 

51. Apprenticeship Committee

i.

Sh.  Narender  Kumar

Convener

ii

Sh. Amit Khirbat

Member

iii.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Member

iv

Sh. Hemant

Member


52. Tour & Travel Committee

i

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Convener

ii

Smt. Mithlesh

Member

iii

Smt. Suman

Member

iv

Ms. Shalu

Member

 v

Sh. Narender

Member

    

         53. College Profile & Land Record Committee

i

Dr. Dharmvir Singh

Convener

ii

Sh. Surender Kumar

Member

iii

Dr. Pawan Kuamr

Member

iv

Sh. Mukesh

Member

 

54.   Character Certificate Issuing Committee

i.

Dr. Raman Kumar

Convener

ii.

Dr. Pawan Kumar

Member

iii

Dr. Neena

Member

 

55. ERP/ CMS/ Shiksha Setu/ LMS Committee

i.

Smt. Seema

Convener

ii.

Sh. Amit Khirbat

Member

iii

Ms. Kavita

Member

iv

Ms.Shalu

Member

v

Sh. Mukesh

Member

vi

Ms. Mamta

Member

vii

Sh. Kashyap (Com L. Att.)

Member

 

56. LIS Committee

i.

Dr. Dharmvir Singh

Convener

ii.

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Member

iii

Sh. Manoj

Member

iv

Sh. Mukesh

Member

 

57Passport Committee

i.

Sh. Sumit Chauhan

Convener

ii.

Ms. Kavita

Member

iii

Dr. Neelam

Member

 

58. GEM Committee

i.

Dr. Raman 

Convener

ii.

Sh. Amit Khirbat

Member

iii

Sh. Kashyap

Member

 

 59. Annual Magazine & Annual Report Committee

i.

Dr. Sunil( Hindi) 

Chief Editor

ii.

Ms. Shalu ( English)

Member

iii

Ms. Kavita ( English)

Member

iv

Dr. Neelam (Social Sci.)

Member 

v

Smt Kiran ( Commerce)

Member

vi

Dr. Pawan ( Science)

Member

 

60.  Extension Lecturer Affair Committee 

i.

Dr. Dharmvir Singh

Convener

ii.

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Member

iii

Dr. Raman Kumar

Member

iv

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Member 

v

Ms. Deepa

Member

 

61. Arrear Committee

i.

Smt. Nisha

Convener

ii.

Dr. Raman

Member

iii

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Member

iv

Sh. Manoj

Member 

 

62. Subject Societies

1

Science

(i)  Smt. Suman

(ii)  Sh. Sumit Chauhan

(iii) Smt. Seema

(iv)  Ms. Sarita

 

Convener

Member

Member

Member

2

Social Science

(i)    Sh. Pankaj Sharma

(ii)    Sh. Surender

(iii)  Dr. Neena

(iv)  Sh. Rakesh

 

Convener

Member

Member

Member

3

Language

(i)     Dr. Sunil Kumar

(ii)    Ms. Kavita

(iii)  Ms. Jyoti

 

Convener

Member

Member

4

Commerce

(i)   Smt. Nisha

(ii)   Smt. Kiran

(iii)  Sh. Manoj

 

Convener

Member

Member

 

 

 

 

                                                               Principal

                                                                        GCW Bawani Khera       


                                                                        

 

Office Work Distribution

 

i

Sh. Sampat Singh (Clerk)

Treasury Work and Financial Work

BC Scholarship Work

ii

Sh. Dilraj (Clerk)

DMC Collection & Distribution

NSS Clerk

All SC Scholarship Work

iii

Smt. Kavita(Clerk)

Diary & Dispatch 

College Email, DGHE Notice

All Staff Attendance Register & Leave Record

iv

Sh. Kashyap (Computer L.A)

Financial Work

Other Scholarship

Service Book Record

v

Ms. Mamta (Computer Instructor) Charge to Sh. Sampat up to  07.10.2020)

College Portal

RR & E-Gem Portal

Stock Verification

 

vi

Sh. Parveen (L. A. Geography)

Absentee 

CR & Internal Assessment B.A /B.Com/B.Sc 2ndYear

EVS Award

 

vii

Smt. Sheela (L.A  1-3 Chemistry, 4-6 Physics )

CR & Internal Assessment B.A /B.Com/B.Sc 3rd Year

Bus Pass Work

All Re-Appear Form

viii

Smt. Pooja  (L.A  Psychology )

In charge Principal Office

Internal Assessment B.A/B.Com/B.Sc 1st Year

 

ix

Smt. Menu ( Library Restorer)

All library Work, I.D. Card 

Collection & uploading of Lesson Plan

Bus Pass Distribution

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                Principal

                                                                                               GCW Bawani Khera